Cosy Apartment In London

  • 13 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Cosy Apartment In London is nestled in Southwark with cultural draws like the Tate Modern gallery and Shakespeare's Globe theatre, a 15-minute walk from the restaurant Aqua Shard. This apartment can host up to 4 guests.

The accommodation offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine can also be found.

Cosy Apartment In London provides a kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals.

Churchill War Rooms Museum is located in proximity to the 13 m² apartment, while Borough tube station is 550 metres away. The 1-room Cosy Apartment In London gives access to the 13.7-tonne Big Ben Bell, which is a 25-minute walk away. This property is 750 metres from the São Paulo White Cube Bermondsey Gallery. The apartment lies 4.3 km from Euston train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cosy Apartment In London
3Bedroom Flat In Borough Near The Shard, Bermondsey
Mobile-only price

3Bedroom Flat In Borough Near The Shard, Bermondsey

414 m from property
1 Bed Flat, In Heart Of London, 5 Min From Shard
Mobile-only price

1 Bed Flat, In Heart Of London, 5 Min From Shard

496 m from property
USD 233 USD 210
per night
Spacious, Industrial, Zone 1, 2 Bed Central London
Mobile-only price

Spacious, Industrial, Zone 1, 2 Bed Central London

8.4
Very Good 31 reviews
704 m from property
USD 304 USD 274
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    13 km

    Train stations

    Elephant & Castle Railway Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Cosy Apartment In London placed?
      Cosy Apartment In London lies next to White Cube Bermondsey Contemporary Art Gallery.
    • What famous attractions are close to Cosy Apartment In London?
      Popular spots near Cosy Apartment In London include Coca-Cola London Eye Riverside Observation Wheel, Churchill War Rooms Museum, the 13.7-tonne Big Ben Bell, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Cosy Apartment In London?
      Guests of Cosy Apartment In London may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Aqua Shard and Red Planet Pizza restaurants, located just about 10 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Cosy Apartment In London?
      At Cosy Apartment In London, guests will find a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.
    • What is the size of Cosy Apartment In London?
      Cosy Apartment In London has total area of 13 m².
    • How many guests will this accommodation accommodate?
      This accommodation offers accommodation for up to 4 guests.
    • Is there a washing machine in Cosy Apartment In London?
      Yes, at Cosy Apartment In London a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    13 km

    Train stations

    Elephant & Castle Railway Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cosy Apartment In London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close